Introduction

Cliftonshire Ltd (West London Golf Centre) takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.
The Company’s privacy policy sets out the ways Cliftonshire Ltd processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by COMPANY via the West London Golf Centre website. Any personal data collected by Cliftonshire Ltd is used in accordance with data protection legislation.
This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to Cliftonshire Ltd by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and Cliftonshire Ltd privacy policy will no longer apply.

The Data Protection Act 1998

ALL website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Use Made of Personal Information:

Personal information provided to Cliftonshire Ltd via the www.westlondongolfcentre.com website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection. In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.
Personal data will be collected and processed by Cliftonshire Ltd to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications. Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

The DPA was replaced by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in May 2018.

General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (GDPR)

Our website is compliant with GDPR 2018.
Personal information will be stored correctly, and no details will be marketable unless consent has been given.

Consent

By providing personal data to Cliftonshire Ltd, users consent to the processing of such data by COMPANY.

Use of Data For Direct Marketing Purposes

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from Cliftonshire Ltd. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, ALL may provide information on the company’s products, including golf membership, golf offers, golf lessons, soft play, Adventure Golf, loyalty programmes, as well as The Shire London, part of the Bridgedown Group. If at any time users want Cliftonshire Ltd to stop sending such communications, they should write to:

West London Golf Centre
Ruislip Road
Northolt, Greater London
UB5 6QZ

Verifying, updating and amending your personal information
If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simple email their request to info@westlondongolfcentre.com
Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

Cookies

Cookies are used on this website cookie policy. See our cookie policy for more information.
This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by Cliftonshire Ltd and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

Links to Third Party Websites:

https://www.adventureexperience.co.uk/dinosaur-escape/
The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third-party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

Security

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

Notification of Changes

If Cliftonshire Ltd decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how ALL uses your personal data.

Photos & Video
All photography and videography on the West London Golf Centre website will be consented by the photographer and the persons / facilities within the image.
If there is an image or video which includes items / individuals you wish to be removed, please contact Cliftonshire Ltd, as stated above.

West London Golf Centre white logo
West London Links white logo
The Dye London logo
The Golf Trust logo
Lost Jungle logo
The Shire London white logo